Comfi.com - Communication Fidelity • Phone Cards - rates better than Skype and Viber   • IPhone and Android Applications - use local minutes or WiFi / 3G / 4G to place calls


Page 256 of 1116 FirstFirst ... 156 206 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 306 356 756 ... LastLast
Results 2,551 to 2,560 of 11159

Thread: Быстрый вопрос.

  1. #2551
    Joker OlegRed's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2004
    Location
    Atlanta
    Posts
    5,294

    Default Re: Быстрый вопрос.

    Меня интересуют

    1. Люди, занимавшиеся подобным вопросом профессионально.
    2. Люди, имевшие подобный опыт, или знавшие кого то, кто имел.


    Есть такие?
    I am Ripper... Tearer... Slasher... Gouger. I am the Teeth in the Darkness, the Talons in the Night. Mine is Strength... and Lust... and Power! I AM OLEGRED!!!!!

  2. #2552
    Бывший модератор справочник's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2002
    Location
    Miami, FL
    Posts
    13,915

    Default Re: Быстрый вопрос.

    Quote Originally Posted by Flor
    Notice of Action получили , и все , больше ничего с 27 марта , меня терзают смутные сомнения что это не нормально ((
    Посмотрите что с кейсом по номеру (3 буквы и 10 цифр в левом верхнем углу) Notice of Action вот здесь
    https://egov.uscis.gov/cris/caseStat...ybmrLzaEcqzwQr

  3. #2553
    Бывший модератор справочник's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2002
    Location
    Miami, FL
    Posts
    13,915

    Default Re: Быстрый вопрос.

    Quote Originally Posted by OlegRed
    1. Доказывать нефиктивность брака? Это кто сказал?
    2. Там в форме есть просто галочка, ее отмечаешь, что ты разведен и все.
    1. Закон.
    However, you may apply for a waiver of this joint filing requirement if:
    2. You entered the marriage in good faith, but the marriage was later terminated due to divorce or annulment;
    2. Нет. Не просто галочка.

    What Initial Evidence Is Required?
    Evidence of the Relationship. Submit copies of documents indicating that the marriage upon which you were granted conditional status was entered in ''good faith'' and was not for the purpose of circumventing immigration laws. Submit copies of as many documents as you wish to establish this fact and to demonstrate the circumstances of the relationship from the date of the marriage to the present date, and to demonstrate any circumstances surrounding the end of the relationship, if it has ended. The documents should cover, but not limited to,the following examples:
    1. Birth certificate(s) of child(ren) born to the marriage.
    2. Lease or mortgage contracts showing joint occupancy and/or ownership of your communal residence.
    5. Affidavits sworn to or affirmed by at least two people who have known both of you since your conditional residence was granted and have personal knowledge of your marriage and relationship. (Such persons may be required to testify before an immigration officer as to the information contained in the affidavit.) The original affidavit must be submitted and also contain the following information regarding the person making the affidavit: his or her full name and address; date and place of birth; relationship to you or your spouse, if any; and full information and complete details explaining how the person acquired his or her knowledge. Affidavits must be supported by other types of evidence listed above.
    3. Financial records showing joint ownership of assets and joint responsibility for liabilities, such as joint savings and checking accounts, joint federal and state tax returns, insurance policies that show the other spouse as the beneficiary, joint utility bills, joint installments or other loans.
    4. Other documents you consider relevant to establish that your marriage was not entered into in order to evade the U.S. immigration laws.
    5. Affidavits sworn to or affirmed by at least two people who have known both of you since your conditional residence was granted and have personal knowledge of your marriage and relationship. (Such persons may be required to testify before an immigration officer as to the information contained in the affidavit.) The original affidavit must be submitted and also contain the following information regarding the person making the affidavit: his or her full name and address; date and place of birth; relationship to you or your spouse, if any; and full information and complete details explaining how the person acquired his or her knowledge. Affidavits must be supported by other types of evidence listed above.
    If you are filing to waive the joint filing requirement because your marriage has been terminated, also submit a copy of the divorce decree or other document terminating or annulling the marriage with your petition.

  4. #2554